RS/CO
A.net/CO
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Colorado Track and Field and Cross Country - Boulder, Colorado
Buffaloes
Boulder, Colorado, 80309, United States
Report
Block
8 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Matthew Biegner
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
7
)
View
News (
37
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (5 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (4 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (15 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (13 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Payton Jordan - Cardinal Invite
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 28th 2013, 8:30pm
Comments
Payton Jordan - Cardinal Invite
- Apr 28, 2013
Cobb Track & Angell Field, Stanford University, 295 Galvez St, Stanford, CA, US, 94305
Timing/Results by:
Record Timing - San Francisco - CA - Timing C
« Filter Results by Team: »
AAM
Academy of Art Univ
adidas
Adp/Sharkies
Arkansas
Army
Asics
Asics Aggie Run
Athletics Toronto
Austin Track Club
Azpva
Bay Area
Bay Area Track Club
Beasts TC
Bingley Harriers
Boston University
Boulder Track C
Bowerman Athletic Club
Brc/Adidas
British Columbia
Brooks
Brooks/Gazelle
Calgary Int
Caltaf
Chico State
Cleveland Elite Development
Club Northwest
Club Rodolfo Gomez
Colombia
Colorado
Corre A.C.
Cptc-New Balance
CS Stanislaus
Daiichi Seimei
Denso
Denver Track Club
Eastern Oregon
Ecuador
Edmonton Thunder
Estonia
Florida
Florida Runn
Florida State
Fresno State
Fujitsu_TF
Furman Elite
Georgetown
Global Sport
Golazo Sport
Guelph
Halifast Athletics
Hansons-Brooks
Hasegawa Spo
Hitachi
Horent Track
Houston Baptist
HSI International
Hudson Training Systems
Idaho
Impala Racing T
Iona
Iowa State
Kanebo
Kenya
Konica-Minolta
Leeds AC
Loyola Marymount
McMillan Elite
Melbourne TC
Mexico
Michigan State
Minnesota
Mizuno
NE Distance
New Balance
New Balance Boston
New Mexico
New Zealand
Nike
Nike Team Run L
Nissin Foods
NJ-NY Track Club
North Carolina State
North Carolina-Greensboro
Northeastern
Northern Arizona
NYAC
Ohio State
Oiselle
Oklahoma
Oklahoma State
Oregon
Oregon State
OTC Elite
Panama
Peru
PIH
Playmakers T.C.
Point Grey TFC
Porvenir - Colombia
Puerto Rico
Queen City Striders
Reebok
Rice
Running Room
Samford
San Francisco
Santa Monica TC
Sanyo Special Steel
Saucony
Saucony Hurricanes
Sekisui Kaga
Shimamura
Shiseido Run
Simon Fraser
South Carolina Upstate
Southern Indiana
Speed River Olympic Division
SRA
Stanford
Suzuki Hamam
Sysmex
Team Indiana Elite
Team Rogue
Team USA Minnes
Tec de Monterrey
Tenmaya
Toyota Welln
UC Berkeley
UC Davis
UCAC
Unattached
Uniqlo
Valley Royals
Vancouver Thunderbirds
Vandal Track Club
Venezuela
Victoria
Wacoal
Waseda
Weber State
Wichita State
Wisconsin
Woa Pole Vault
World Express
Zap Fitness
Men:
100m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
PV
Women:
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pilorin, Loren
Stanford
12.43
+2.0
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Brandon
HSI Internationa
1:46.47
1
2
Kitur, Felix
Santa Monica TC
1:47.28
1
3
Abbott, Joe
Unattached
1:47.43
1
4
Solares, Pablo
Bay Area Track C
1:47.71
1
5
Mumba, Prince
Santa Monica TC
1:47.87
1
6
Romaniw, Anthony
Guelph
1:47.93
1
7
Husted, Mark
Denver Track Clu
1:48.25
1
1
Riva, Thomas
Victoria
1:51.32
2
2
Lefebure, Luke
Stanford
1:51.60
2
3
Ferguson, Quin
Unattached
1:51.63
2
4
Locklear, Jordan
UC Berkeley
1:51.70
2
5
Thomas, Cameron
South Carolina U
1:52.17
2
6
Gaudes, Adam
Victoria
1:52.65
2
1
Perezchica, Andres
Unattached
1:52.75
3
7
Ross, Stuart
Boston Universit
1:53.04
2
2
Jamieson, John
Fresno State
1:53.25
3
3
Theriault, Madison
Caltaf
1:53.48
3
4
Gomes, Sean
San Francisco
1:54.12
3
8
Yokota, Masato
Fujitsu_TF
1:54.16
1
8
Ellis, Terrance
CS Stanislaus
1:54.32
2
5
Proceviat, Cameron
Simon Fraser
1:54.70
3
6
Vugteveen, Travis
Simon Fraser
1:54.98
3
7
Stuart, Ellenwood
Simon Fraser
1:55.19
3
8
Valdes, Ryan
Stanford
1:55.30
3
Mens 1500m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Hare, Chris
Unattached
3:38.48
1
2
Masters, Riley
Oklahoma
3:38.79
1
3
Ingebrigtsen, Henrik
AAM
3:39.07
1
4
Atchoo, Michael
Stanford
3:39.57
1
5
Blankenship, Ben
OTC Elite
3:39.71
1
6
Bolas, John
New Balance
3:39.73
1
7
Miller, Craig
New Balance
3:39.81
1
8
Peters, Rich
Boston Universit
3:40.05
1
9
Brown, Russell
OTC Elite
3:40.09
1
10
Stutzman, Tyler
Stanford
3:40.43
1
11
Phillips, Duncan
Austin Track Clu
3:42.62
1
--
Mudd, Austin
Wisconsin
DNF
1
--
Perezchica, Andres
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 1500m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hatz, Alex
Wisconsin
3:39.87
1
2
Chaffee, Macklin
Boulder Track C
3:39.91
1
3
Gowell, Chris
Team Rogue
3:40.39
1
4
Matthews, Julian
New Zealand
3:40.57
1
5
Hurysz, Jake
Colorado
3:40.63
1
6
Todd, Patrick
Oregon
3:41.09
1
7
Proudfoot, Ross
Guelph
3:41.11
1
8
Fallon, Christopher
Ohio State
3:41.13
1
9
Esparza, Jose Juan
Tec de Monterrey
3:41.55
1
10
McAlary, Josh
Michigan State
3:42.25
1
11
Jordanek, Tony
Unattached
3:42.44
1
12
Finnerty, Rob
Wisconsin
3:43.06
1
13
Corrigan, Peter
Running Room
3:45.14
1
--
Romo, Jesus
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 1500m Section 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hutton, Nick
Minnesota
3:42.73
1
2
Akimoto, Yuki
Sanyo Special St
3:42.79
1
3
Crawford, Graham
North Carolina S
3:43.30
1
4
Winter, Connor
Colorado
3:44.53
1
5
Esparza, Jesus
Tec de Monterrey
3:44.78
1
6
Alexander, Colby
Oregon
3:44.99
1
7
Theroux, Blake
Colorado
3:45.17
1
8
Garboden, Steve
San Francisco
3:45.91
1
--
Thomas, Derek
Asics Aggie Run
DNF
1
Mens 1500m Section 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sand, Christopher Antoni
Mexico
3:43.65
1
2
Ingebrigtsen, Filip
AAM
3:46.12
1
3
Brinkley, Justin
Stanford
3:46.13
1
4
Bertolotti, Marco
Stanford
3:46.17
1
5
Gorman, Dan
Unattached
3:46.80
1
6
McLain, Mack
Brc/Adidas
3:47.04
1
7
Hole, Nigel
Point Grey TFC
3:48.16
1
8
Bruchet, Luc
British Columbia
3:49.54
1
9
Biegner, Matthew
Colorado
3:51.76
1
10
Luthin, Timothy
Stanford
3:54.83
1
11
Nicol, Scott
Bay Area Track C
3:56.12
1
Mens 1500m Section 5
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sikubwabo, Yves
Guelph
3:48.29
1
2
Bernard, Olivier
Unattached
3:48.43
1
3
Vorderbruegge, Dawson
CS Stanislaus
3:48.96
1
4
Tully-Doyle, Colton
Beasts TC
3:49.49
1
5
Ferris, Dylan
Stanford
3:50.29
1
6
Valdes, Tyler
Stanford
3:50.69
1
7
Krotzer, Kenny
Stanford
3:51.26
1
8
Dowdy, Hugh
Colorado
3:55.63
1
9
Drinkwater, Will
Stanford
4:08.76
1
Mens 5000m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
True, Ben
Saucony
13:14.44
1
2
Jager, Evan
Nike
13:14.60
1
3
Estrada, Diego
Northern Arizona
13:15.33
1
4
Korir, Leonard
Global Sport
13:15.45
1
5
Mead, Hassan
OTC Elite
13:15.50
1
6
Huling, Dan
Nike
13:18.42
1
7
Jenkins, Eric
Northeastern
13:18.57
1
8
Heath, Garrett
Saucony
13:20.01
1
9
Chelanga, Sam
OTC Elite
13:20.07
1
10
Robertson, Zane
Unattached
13:21.15
1
11
Solinsky, Chris
Nike
13:23.62
1
12
Robinson, Brett
Melbourne TC
13:26.35
1
13
See, Jeff
Saucony
13:29.08
1
14
Alex, George-Byron
Unattached
13:29.55
1
15
Caldwell, Luke
New Mexico
13:29.94
1
16
Darling, Maverick
Wisconsin
13:30.40
1
17
Stinson, Parker
Oregon
13:31.70
1
18
Curtis, Bobby
Hansons-Brooks
13:32.57
1
19
Chelimo, Paul
North Carolina-G
13:36.27
1
20
piedra, byron
Ecuador
13:37.60
1
21
Webb, Alan
Nike
13:37.68
1
22
Vega, Aldo
Unattached
13:41.73
1
23
G, Josa Mauricio Gonzale
Colombia
13:53.55
1
24
McCarthy, David
Unattached
13:56.80
1
--
Hatz, Alex
Wisconsin
DNF
1
--
Gabius, Arne
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Derrick, Chris
Nike
DNF
1
Mens 5000m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smail, Nouredine
Adp/Sharkies
13:26.67
1
2
Stilin, Joe
Unattached
13:40.04
1
3
Elliott, Matthew
Brooks
13:44.30
1
4
Medina, Richard
Colorado
13:45.50
1
5
Colley, Andrew
North Carolina S
13:45.69
1
6
Peterson, Jonathan
Team USA Minnes
13:45.86
1
7
Olson, Erik
Stanford
13:46.12
1
8
Crouch, Michael
Zap Fitness
13:46.96
1
9
Simons, John
Minnesota
13:49.65
1
10
Goose, Mitch
Iona
13:50.11
1
11
Welling, Jordan
Bowerman Athleti
13:50.91
1
12
Hicks, Malcolm
Nike
13:52.65
1
13
Moussa, Ammar
Colorado
13:57.96
1
14
O'Neill, Breandan
Florida State
13:58.99
1
15
Roberts, Sandy
Unattached
14:03.85
1
16
Tebo, Matthew
Boulder Track C
14:16.91
1
17
Horn, Jordan
Beasts TC
14:18.55
1
--
Aragon, Gabe
New Mexico
DNF
1
Mens 5000m Section 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Katam, Paul
North Carolina-G
13:57.00
1
2
Reid, Phillip
Asics Aggie Run
13:58.26
1
3
Strum, Weston
Loyola Marymount
13:59.85
1
4
Zacharias, Patrick
New Mexico
14:06.68
1
5
Rosa, Jim
Stanford
14:07.23
1
6
Thomas, Graham
Unattached
14:09.53
1
7
Rosa, Joe
Stanford
14:10.17
1
8
Bar, Jesus Armando Torre
Mexico
14:10.37
1
9
Perez, Martin
Club Rodolfo Gom
14:14.49
1
10
Osman, Ahmed
Unattached
14:14.70
1
11
Sweatt, Garrett
Unattached
14:14.78
1
12
Larsen, Andrew
Minnesota
14:17.97
1
13
Later, Leland
UC Berkeley
14:23.85
1
14
Britt, Barry
Idaho
14:24.68
1
15
Nowak, Craig
Unattached
14:32.37
1
16
Mora, Jameson
Unattached
14:40.57
1
17
Mansy, Michael
North Carolina S
14:44.58
1
18
Brajdic, Michael
Ohio State
15:07.35
1
--
Bishop, Kevin
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Oldman, Billy
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Pena, Jeferson
Colombia
DNF
1
--
Colle, Stephane
Vandal Track Clu
DNF
1
--
Nixon, Andrew
Guelph
DNF
1
Mens 10000m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lawrence, Ben St
Melbourne TC
27:37.55
1
2
Osako, Suguru
Waseda
27:38.31
1
3
Sato, Yuki
Nissin Foods
27:39.50
1
4
Thompson, Chris
OTC Elite
27:40.81
1
5
Abdi, Bashir
Golazo Sport
27:43.99
1
6
Vail, Ryan
Unattached
27:44.05
1
7
Braun, Aaron
adidas
27:44.58
1
8
Robertson, Jake
Unattached
27:45.46
1
9
Quigley, Sean
Boulder Track C
27:50.78
1
10
Mecheso, Girma
Oklahoma State
27:52.38
1
11
Okello, Tonny
Santa Monica TC
27:55.07
1
12
Ugachi, Tsuyoshi
Konica-Minolta
27:55.27
1
13
Bumbalough, Andrew
Nike
27:56.78
1
14
Landry, Christo
Mizuno
27:59.22
1
15
Adams, Liam
adidas
28:16.18
1
16
Mack, Bobby
Reebok
28:31.14
1
17
Miyawaki, Chihiro
Toyota Welln
28:33.23
1
18
Furst, Stephen
adidas
28:38.16
1
19
Cheseret, Robert
Army
28:39.95
1
20
Mellor, Jonny
adidas
28:42.20
1
21
Nageeye, Abdi
Global Sport
28:44.51
1
22
Chirlee, Joseph
Unattached
28:54.29
1
23
Barnicle, Chris
Unattached
28:56.28
1
24
Nurme, Tiidrek
Estonia
28:59.88
1
25
Pennel, Tyler
Zap Fitness
29:04.56
1
26
Riley, Jake
Hansons-Brooks
29:06.29
1
27
Lowry, Dan
Unattached
29:22.17
1
28
Shimizu, Daisuke
Kanebo
29:31.59
1
--
Asmerom, Bolota
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Tegenkamp, Matt
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 10000m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marin, Jose Antonio Urib
Mexico
28:30.80
1
2
Brownlee, Alistair
Bingley Harriers
28:32.48
1
3
Hine, Zachary
Hudson Training
28:37.46
1
4
Amador, Miguel
Porvenir - Colom
28:48.04
1
5
Fout, Michael
Florida State
28:52.77
1
6
Castille, Kevin
Unattached
28:53.54
1
7
Wacker, Andy
Brc/Adidas
29:12.01
1
8
smith, scott
McMillan Elite
29:14.53
1
9
Kemboi, Gilbert
South Carolina U
29:15.69
1
10
Mo, Diego Alberto Borreg
Mexico
29:23.33
1
11
Soderberg, Alexander
Unattached
29:31.44
1
12
Ford, Antony
Unattached
29:33.62
1
13
Thompson, Christian
NJ-NY Track Club
29:37.35
1
14
Chavez, Isaac
Chico State
29:39.55
1
15
Pacheco, Raul
Club Rodolfo Gom
29:53.01
1
16
Sonnenfeldt, Matt
North Carolina S
30:00.71
1
17
Camargo, Andres Camilo
New Balance
30:15.37
1
18
Emerick, Dustin
Hansons-Brooks
30:39.20
1
19
Jimenez, Franklin
Club Rodolfo Gom
31:54.77
1
--
Gregg, Brendan
Hansons-Brooks
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hughes, Matt
Unattached
8:21.34
1
2
Pena, Jose
Venezuela
8:22.56
1
3
Genest, Alex
Speed River Olym
8:23.43
1
4
Lagat, Haron
Kenya
8:24.90
1
5
Turner, DeSean
Team Indiana Eli
8:29.99
1
6
Winter, Chris
Speed River Olym
8:31.39
1
7
Bor, Hillary
Unattached
8:32.41
1
8
Bean, Cameron
Zap Fitness
8:32.57
1
9
Cowart, Donald
World Express
8:32.84
1
10
Shinoto, Jun
Sanyo Special St
8:32.89
1
11
Seddon, Zak
Florida State
8:34.42
1
12
Ibarra, Luis
Nike Team Run L
8:39.91
1
13
Wilkinson, James
Leeds AC
8:41.39
1
14
VanHalen, Aric
Colorado
8:44.32
1
15
maiyo, Augustus
Army
8:48.40
1
16
Takeda, Tsuyoshi
Suzuki Hamam
8:49.47
1
17
Parrish, Mark
Florida
8:57.99
1
18
Sullivan, John
Team Rogue
9:00.05
1
Mens 3k Steeple Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cleaver, Matt
Unattached
8:36.89
1
2
Himelright, Brian
North Carolina S
8:38.96
1
3
Jordan, Michael
Southern Indiana
8:42.63
1
4
Bazan, Mario
Peru
8:48.31
1
5
Dulhanty, Chris
Guelph
8:48.55
1
6
Kramer, Nick
Playmakers T.C.
8:49.38
1
7
Cassidy, Ryan
Victoria
8:49.45
1
8
Stones, Carl
Team Rogue
8:53.37
1
9
Goodman, David
NE Distance
8:56.75
1
10
Ripley, Zach
Playmakers T.C.
8:58.58
1
11
Neff, Jackson
Ohio State
9:00.82
1
12
Brockerville, Ryan
Point Grey TFC
9:01.02
1
13
Neeman, Noam
Unattached
9:08.57
1
14
Engholm, Elmar
New Mexico
9:09.98
1
15
Perri, Matt
Houston Baptist
9:19.18
1
--
Schmitz, Tommy
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Quirke, Colin
Unattached
17.14m
(56'2.75)
1
2
Parker, Sullivan
UC Berkeley
16.92m
(55'6)
1
3
Budincich, Nicholas
Stanford
15.08m
(49'5.5)
1
4
Bickham, Cody
UC Berkeley
15.05m
(49'4.5)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tabor, Geoffrey
Stanford
55.91m
(183'5)
1
2
White, Derek
Unattached
54.79m
(179'9)
1
3
Cochran, Ethan
UC Berkeley
54.02m
(177'2.75)
1
4
Quirke, Colin
Unattached
51.23m
(168'0.75)
1
5
Nwuzi, Chijoke
UC Berkeley
50.49m
(165'7.75)
1
6
Budincich, Nicholas
Stanford
49.08m
(161'0.25)
1
7
Rowley, Lucas
Stanford
46.90m
(153'10.25)
1
8
Bickham, Cody
UC Berkeley
45.57m
(149'6)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dry, Mark
Unattached
73.75m
(241'11.5)
1
2
Hazen, Zach
Unattached
64.15m
(210'5.5)
1
3
Esparza, Scott
UC Berkeley
60.20m
(197'6)
1
4
Dan, Isaac
UC Berkeley
55.26m
(181'3.5)
1
5
Rowley, Lucas
Stanford
54.47m
(178'8.25)
1
6
Burke, Stephen
UC Berkeley
52.25m
(171'5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Steed, Harrison
UC Berkeley
2.12m
(6'11.25)
1
2
Sharpe, Jules
Stanford
2.07m
(6'9.5)
1
3
Willis, Dartis
Stanford
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kerr, Charles
Stanford
7.01m w
(22'11.75)
+2.2
1
2
Jones, James
Stanford
6.98m
(22'10.75)
+1.7
1
3
Ayivor, Dkay
Unattached
6.68m
(21'10.75)
+0.3
1
4
He, Jerry
Simon Fraser
6.47m w
(21'2.5)
+2.4
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Keller, Levi
Club Northwest
5.30m
(17'4.5)
1
2
Burlingham, Kasey
Azpva
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
3
Eaton, Ashton
OTC Elite
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
4
Starkey, Garrett
Stanford
4.75m
(15'7)
1
5
Duvio, Dalton
Stanford
4.75m
(15'7)
1
5
Hall, Connor
Unattached
4.75m
(15'7)
1
7
Emery, Daniel
Stanford
4.45m
(14'7)
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weissenbach, Amy
Stanford
2:04.24
1
2
Brown, Stephanie
Arkansas
2:04.35
1
3
Medin, Gabriela Elizabet
Mexico
2:04.38
1
4
Smith, Jessica
Valley Royals
2:04.43
1
5
Crofts, Helen
Simon Fraser
2:04.56
1
1
Sunaga, Chihiro
Shiseido Run
2:05.22
2
2
Westaway, Jenna
Calgary Int
2:05.60
2
3
Borge, Martine
Arkansas
2:06.29
2
1
Schaffer, Lauren
Idaho
2:06.99
3
4
Kishikawa, Akari
Hasegawa Spo
2:07.48
2
2
Butterworth, Lindsey
Simon Fraser
2:08.07
3
6
Harper, Lyndsay
Bay Area
2:08.28
1
5
Zorich, Brett
Bay Area Track C
2:08.41
2
6
Herrick, Stephanie
Cptc-New Balance
2:08.42
2
3
Peters, Celia
Halifast Athleti
2:09.07
3
1
Sawatzky, Sarah
Simon Fraser
2:09.39
4
4
Saunders, Claudia
Stanford
2:09.50
3
2
Annear, Grace
Victoria
2:09.84
4
7
Tremblay, Elizabeth
Unattached
2:09.94
2
8
MacLean, Leanna
Unattached
2:09.96
2
5
Pomfret, Kendra
Victoria
2:10.00
3
6
Soderberg, Nicole
Edmonton Thunder
2:10.32
3
3
Kane, Michaela
Simon Fraser
2:10.45
4
7
Velvere, Liga
Idaho
2:10.60
3
4
Schwanz, Annemarie
Fresno State
2:10.79
4
5
Kubasch, Stella
Fresno State
2:10.86
4
6
Harris, Hillary
San Francisco
2:11.44
4
7
Gray, Sydney
UC Berkeley
2:12.22
4
8
Wiebe, Devan
British Columbia
2:14.67
3
9
Robinson, Renisha
Unattached
2:17.77
2
--
Harper, Brittney
Wisconsin
DNF
3
Womens 1500m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moser, Treniere
Nike
4:06.40
1
2
Stellingwerff, Hilary
Speed River Olym
4:09.02
1
3
Lagat, Violah
adidas
4:09.17
1
4
Piliusina, Natalja
Oklahoma State
4:09.57
1
5
Schneider, Rachel
Unattached
4:10.53
1
6
McGee, Cory
Florida
4:10.55
1
7
Winslow, Amanda
Florida State
4:10.79
1
8
Strausa, Agata
Florida
4:11.27
1
9
Franek, Bridget
OTC Elite
4:14.48
1
10
Ferris, Andrea
Panama
4:17.53
1
11
Peel, Georgia
Florida State
4:19.62
1
12
Reilly, Chelsea
Bay Area Track C
4:21.96
1
--
Harper, Lyndsay
Bay Area
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moultrie, Josephine
New Mexico
4:14.44
1
2
Fedronic, Justine
Stanford
4:14.69
1
3
Cranny, Elise
Unattached
4:15.07
1
4
Mecke, Dana
Unattached
4:15.49
1
5
Salerno, Melissa
New Balance
4:16.02
1
6
Curl, Sophie
San Francisco
4:16.09
1
7
Adler, Monica
Unattached
4:16.72
1
8
Hagans, Lauren
Asics
4:17.00
1
9
Hall, Linden
Florida State
4:19.47
1
10
Wood, Keri
Arkansas
4:21.07
1
--
Anderson, Chloe
New Mexico
DNF
1
--
Ainsworth, Imogen
New Mexico
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Section 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Callie
Unattached
4:16.15
1
2
O'Connell, Jessica
UCAC
4:18.00
1
3
Digby, Erica
Vancouver Thunde
4:19.78
1
4
Hayes, Shelby
Florida
4:19.89
1
5
Perkins, Mandy
Florida
4:22.55
1
6
Beck, Catherine
Cptc-New Balance
4:26.90
1
7
Amaro, Emilie
Stanford
4:31.02
1
8
Osorio, Maria
Venezuela
4:32.97
1
9
McNamara, Molly
Stanford
4:41.13
1
Womens 1500m Section 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simpson, Clerc
Brooks
4:20.99
1
2
Anderson, Chloe
New Mexico
4:24.40
1
3
Beutler, Ashley
Wisconsin
4:24.89
1
4
Verdon, Carrie
Colorado
4:25.46
1
5
Bernard, Maria
British Columbia
4:27.49
1
6
Murray, Tate
Stanford
4:28.57
1
7
Johnston, Paige
Arkansas
4:30.15
1
8
George, Samantha
North Carolina S
4:33.40
1
Womens 1500m Section 5
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Paaso, Kris
New Balance
4:27.16
1
2
Mulgannon, Callie
Loyola Marymount
4:28.61
1
3
Espinoza, Angelica
Corre A.C.
4:29.53
1
4
Foster, Julia
Stanford
4:32.10
1
5
Vitug, Sarah
Loyola Marymount
4:32.88
1
6
Anselmini, Mary Kate
Stanford
4:37.20
1
Womens 1500m Section 6
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bergren, Jenny
Academy of Art U
4:31.03
1
2
Potasinski, Tasia
Impala Racing T
4:32.28
1
3
McNally, Rachel
Wisconsin
4:34.03
1
4
Beers, Megan
Wisconsin
4:34.06
1
5
Fowler, Halsey
Rice
4:34.82
1
6
Ginez, Sophia
Unattached
4:37.33
1
7
Long, Nikki
Boston Universit
4:40.25
1
8
Allen, Kirsten
Simon Fraser
4:40.33
1
9
Noel, Peggy
Simon Fraser
4:42.09
1
10
Mackenzie, Kansas
Simon Fraser
4:45.30
1
Womens 5000m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Conley, Kim
New Balance
15:22.07
1
2
Mackey, Katie
Beasts TC
15:23.65
1
3
Lucas, Julia
OTC Elite
15:23.77
1
4
Matsuzaki, Riko
Sekisui Kaga
15:27.51
1
5
Sifuentes, Nicole
Saucony
15:27.58
1
6
Onishi, Misaki
Sekisui Kaga
15:27.84
1
7
Felnagle, Brie
adidas
15:29.14
1
8
Discresenzo, Delilah
NYAC
15:36.45
1
9
Hall, Sara
Asics
15:39.32
1
10
Buskirk, Kate Van
Athletics Toront
15:40.26
1
11
Culley, Julie
NYAC
15:41.41
1
12
Matthews, Katie
Boston Universit
15:44.19
1
13
Hastings, Amy
Brooks
15:44.93
1
14
Yokosawa, Eina
Daiichi Seimei
15:44.99
1
15
Ishibashi, Mai
Denso
15:44.99
1
16
Bizzarri, Angela
Brooks
15:48.26
1
17
Rhines, Jen
adidas
16:10.81
1
18
Kikuchi, Risa
Hitachi
16:21.51
1
19
Igarashi, Ai
Sysmex
16:59.34
1
--
Allen, Lindsey
Nike
DNF
1
Womens 5000m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alstine, Amy Van
McMillan Elite
15:36.56
1
2
Cridebring, Alycia
UC Davis
15:49.05
1
3
Tyerman, Kayleigh
Florida State
15:49.07
1
4
Santisteban, Kelsey
UC Berkeley
15:50.18
1
5
Tonn, Jessica
Stanford
15:54.90
1
6
Yokoe, Risa
Toyota Welln
15:57.11
1
7
BRENDA, FLORES
Corre A.C.
15:59.93
1
8
Robison, Diane
Arkansas
16:01.94
1
9
Kipp, Shalaya
Unattached
16:03.40
1
10
Ota, Akari
Tenmaya
16:04.92
1
11
Cliff, Rachel
Vancouver Thunde
16:12.01
1
12
Thompson, Joanna
North Carolina S
16:13.31
1
13
Peyton, Meghan
Team USA Minnes
16:13.37
1
14
Arter, Charlotte
New Mexico
16:20.57
1
15
Detmer, Ann
Unattached
16:21.98
1
16
Chambers, Madeline
Georgetown
16:25.43
1
17
Gregg, Kaitlin
New Balance
16:39.92
1
18
Jimenez, Betzy
Unattached
16:48.14
1
19
Shea, Sheree
Loyola Marymount
16:49.84
1
--
Carlyle, Laura
Bowerman Athleti
DNF
1
--
Schneider, Rachel
Unattached
DNF
1
Womens 5000m Section 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carson, Lindsay
Athletics Toront
16:14.16
1
2
NAVARRO, ANAYELLI
Corre A.C.
16:16.11
1
3
Cuffe, Aisling
Stanford
16:17.30
1
4
Comfort, Caitlin
Wisconsin
16:18.05
1
5
Krchova, Eva
Unattached
16:23.43
1
6
Secaffien, Andrea
Guelph
16:28.74
1
7
D'Alessio, Lauren
Samford
16:28.85
1
8
Thompson, Carise
Guelph
16:36.70
1
9
Dutch, Taylor
UC Berkeley
16:51.17
1
10
Lacy, Megan
Stanford
17:05.16
1
11
Anzalone, Gabi
Wisconsin
17:08.74
1
12
Schaaf, Kendra
New Mexico
17:13.76
1
13
Souter, Jodi
Queen City Strid
17:34.34
1
14
Cooper, Callie
Florida
17:44.42
1
15
Silis, Alejandra
Corre A.C.
17:48.17
1
16
Krause, Hope
Impala Racing T
17:50.72
1
17
Suda, Betsy
Florida Runn
18:06.26
1
--
Amaro, Emilie
Stanford
DNF
1
--
Foster, Julia
Stanford
DNF
1
--
Flattmann, Kaitlin
Arkansas
DNF
1
Womens 10000m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Saina, Betsy
Iowa State
31:37.22
1
2
Doricah, Obare
Hitachi
31:44.92
1
3
Hagiwara, Ayumi
Uniqlo
31:45.29
1
4
Smith, Kim
New Balance
31:46.37
1
5
Romero, Marisol Guadalup
Mexico
31:46.43
1
6
Hasay, Jordan
Oregon
32:06.64
1
7
Tuliamuk-Bolton, Aliphin
Wichita State
32:07.20
1
8
Shimizu, Yuko
Sekisui Kaga
32:07.70
1
9
Thweatt, Laura
Boulder Track C
32:15.51
1
10
Tamsett, Lara
Melbourne TC
32:16.13
1
11
Ihara, Miho
Sekisui Kaga
32:16.46
1
12
Tanaka, Hanae
Daiichi Seimei
32:25.05
1
13
Suver, Mattie
Brc/Adidas
32:29.14
1
14
Nelson, Brianne
Brc/Adidas
32:33.05
1
15
Uhl, Lisa
Nike
32:41.98
1
16
LaBeaud, Natasha
Brooks
32:57.78
1
17
Nelson, Meaghan
Iowa State
33:05.71
1
18
Fraser, Natasha
PIH
33:09.57
1
19
Bracy, Addie
Brooks
33:46.52
1
20
Crouch, Sarah
Zap Fitness
34:21.97
1
--
Herzog, Adrienne
Brooks
DNF
1
--
Spence-Gracey, Neely
Hansons-Brooks
DNF
1
--
Begay, Alvina
Nike
DNF
1
Womens 10000m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abe, Yukari
Shimamura
32:56.22
1
2
Nagata, Aya
Toyota Welln
32:56.76
1
3
Numata, Michi
Toyota Welln
33:01.52
1
4
Sumpter, Sarah
UC Davis
33:18.51
1
5
Patterson, Rachel
Brooks/Gazelle
33:21.42
1
6
Mendez, Allison
Team Rogue
33:32.05
1
7
Kool, Tia
Team Rogue
33:34.67
1
8
Lubieniecki, Kara
Saucony Hurrican
33:36.45
1
9
Gray, Alia
SRA
33:37.21
1
10
Takato, Chihiro
Wacoal
33:40.55
1
11
Coffey, Karlee
Eastern Oregon
33:53.91
1
12
DiCamillo, Kate
New Balance Bost
33:56.07
1
13
Masciana, Juliane
Team Rogue
33:58.74
1
14
Toro, Rosa Del
Unattached
34:13.91
1
15
Camp, Nicole
Cleveland Elite
34:16.88
1
16
Petrina, Leonora
Saucony
34:18.28
1
17
Jimenez, Nora Leticia
Club Rodolfo Gom
34:42.90
1
--
Rohde, Kristen
Bowerman Athleti
DNF
1
Womens 3k Steeple Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coburn, Emma
Colorado
9:28.26
1
2
Cheever, Jamie
Team USA Minnes
9:29.13
1
3
Henry, Amber
Weber State
9:51.55
1
4
Quigley, Colleen
Florida State
9:52.19
1
5
Bush, Nicole
Furman Elite
9:53.68
1
6
LaCaze, Genevieve
New Balance
9:57.15
1
7
Garcia, Stephanie
New Balance
10:04.76
1
8
Ramos, Beverly
Puerto Rico
10:05.36
1
9
Pappas, Alexi
Unattached
10:07.02
1
10
Stowe, Rebeka
Unattached
10:10.49
1
12
Pease, Sarah
Team Rogue
10:19.00
1
--
Anderson, Lindsey
Unattached
DNF
1
Womens 3k Steeple Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ballinger, Mary
Zap Fitness
10:00.22
1
2
Bell, Rolanda
Cptc-New Balance
10:00.82
1
3
Heymsfield, Grace
Arkansas
10:01.92
1
4
DeWalt, Kara
Bay Area Track C
10:03.72
1
5
Mattox, Kimber
Unattached
10:03.93
1
6
Groenwoud, Chantelle
Speed River Olym
10:04.89
1
7
Goldkamp, Mary
Team Rogue
10:19.15
1
8
Neumeyer, Regina
Iona
10:29.47
1
9
Conlon, Katie
Oregon
10:42.21
1
Womens 3k Steeple Section 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Klenke, Shannon
Arkansas
10:13.42
1
2
Mercer, Erin
North Carolina S
10:15.19
1
3
Callahan, Maggie
Unattached
10:16.81
1
4
Strasser, Stephanie
Florida
10:19.30
1
5
Ainsworth, Imogen
New Mexico
10:27.13
1
6
Anderson, Courtney
Unattached
10:32.47
1
7
Rolland, Megan
Oiselle
10:37.38
1
8
Laureano, Ashley
Puerto Rico
10:48.01
1
9
Nowlin, Taylor
Oregon State
10:52.54
1
--
Norman, Samantha
North Carolina S
DNF
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wisdom, Alyssa
Stanford
16.30m
(53'5.5)
1
2
Amaechi, Chioma
UC Berkeley
15.12m
(49'7.25)
1
3
Talbert, Shavana
Stanford
14.44m
(47'4.5)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hammar, Rebecca
Stanford
50.16m
(164'6.75)
1
2
Richardson, Jade
Simon Fraser
43.32m
(142'1.5)
1
3
Talbert, Shavana
Stanford
42.83m
(140'6)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hitchon, Sophie
Unattached
70.53m
(231'4.75)
1
2
Holt, Sarah
Unattached
67.70m
(222'1.25)
1
3
Haapanen, Amy
Unattached
65.65m
(215'4.5)
1
4
Amaechi, Chioma
UC Berkeley
64.37m
(211'2.25)
1
5
Oseso, Linda
Unattached
59.23m
(194'3.75)
1
6
Ashe, Shelby
UC Berkeley
55.58m
(182'4)
1
7
Hammar, Rebecca
Stanford
47.88m
(157'1)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Theisen Eaton, Brianne
OTC Elite
1.82m
(5'11.5)
1
2
Fernandez, Gianna
UC Berkeley
1.79m
(5'10.25)
1
3
Rimbach, Kristin
UC Berkeley
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
4
Patten, Elaine
Stanford
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King, Arantxa
Unattached
6.22m
(20'4.75)
+1.3
1
2
Turner, Yeshemabet
New Mexico
6.00m
(19'8)
+1.0
1
3
Dunn, Karynn
Stanford
6.00m
(19'8)
+0.1
1
4
Rhode, Mercedes
Simon Fraser
5.46m
(17'10.75)
+0.6
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lier, Whitney
Unattached
13.18m
(43'2.75)
+1.8
1
2
Turner, Yeshemabet
New Mexico
12.41m
(40'8.5)
+1.6
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Norvell, Elizabeth
Horent Track
4.08m
(13'4.5)
1
2
Burlingham, Annie
Azpva
4.08m
(13'4.5)
1
3
McCardwell, Ellie
Stanford
3.98m
(13'0.5)
1
4
Zingheim, Katherine
Stanford
3.83m
(12'6.75)
1
5
Rische, Victoria
UC Berkeley
3.83m
(12'6.75)
1
6
Morgan, Sian
Unattached
3.68m
(12'0.75)
1
7
Larson, Nicole
UC Berkeley
3.53m
(11'6.75)
1
--
Dressler, Victoria
Woa Pole Vault
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#payton-jordan
#cardinal-invite
#stanford
#cardinal
More news
2013 Heat Sheets - Pac-12 Outdoor Track and Field Championships
2013 Heat Sheets - Payton Jordan - Cardinal Invite
682 shares:
Payton Jordan Invitational
,
AAM
,
Academy of Art University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
,
Adp/Sharkies
view all
0
likes:
2
comment(s)
Shane
Heat Sheets:
http://cardinalinvit...&news_id=138024
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 28th 2013, 8:30pm
Shane
Entries:
http://cardinalinvit...&news_id=132830
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 25th 2013, 9:02pm
History for University of Colorado Track and Field and Cross Country - Boulder, Colorado
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
2
2023
8
2022
22
1
2021
20
2
2020
2
3
2019
7
2
2018
15
1
2017
13
2
2016
20
141
557
2015
30
271
2014
23
144
11
9
2013
40
192
2
2012
76
78
4
2011
116
29
2
2010
83
66
2
2009
46
7
1
2008
21
6
2007
10
3
2006
2
Show 16 more
Hashtags
#payton-jordan
#cardinal-invite
#stanford
#cardinal
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!